Lakhimpur Girls' College

Affiliated to Dibrugarh University

Reaccredited by NAAC with Grade A (CGPA 3.01)

Collaboration and Linkages

 

The Institution has several collaborations/ linkages for Faculty exchange, Student exchange, Internship, Field trip, On-the- job training, research etc.

Title of the collaborative activity

Name of the collaborating / linking agency with contact details

Name of the participant

Year of collaboration

Duration

Link to the relavant document

Internship Programme

Orient Processors Pvt. Ltd. & Fabric Plus Pvt. Ltd., Guwahati

  1. Ms Kashmita Boruah
  2. Ms Santana Borah
  3. Ms Parilina Bora

2022

31 days

(1st to 15th May, 2022 &

16th to 31st May, 2022)

View/

Download

 

Internship Programme

Prag News Channel, Guwahati

  1. Ms Nayana Rajkhowa
  2. Ms Kangkana Baruah
  3. Ms Ani Begum
  4. Ms Luna Dutta

2022

31 days

(1st to 31st May, 2022)

 View/

Download

 

Field Trip Kanyacka Bohumukhi Pam, Jamuguri
  1. Ms Debajani Bhuyan
  2. Ms Priya Sarma
  3. Ms Kuki Das
  4. Ms papori Hazarika
  5. Ms Santona Basumatary
  6. Ms Meghna Sarmah
  7. Ms Rejina Begum
  8. Ms Rasmina Begum
  9. Ms Pompee Borgohain
  10. Ms yasmin Begum
  11. Ms Bonju Pawe
  12. Ms Puza Chetry
  13. Ms Lakhimi Basumatary
  14. Ms Nilakshi Dutta
  15. Ms Supriya Roy
  16. Ms Dibya Devi
  17. Ms Anamika Saikia
  18. Ms Farhana Begum
  19. Ms Jahnabi Boruah
  20. Ms Rita Gogoi
  21. Ms Minu Gurung
  22. Ms Prathana Das
  23. Ms Nomikha Saikia
  24. Ms Himangini Kaman
  25. Ms Mosfika Begum
  26. Ms Mehnaz Parbin
  27. Priyanka Gayan
  28. Ms Bilkiss Begum
  29. Ms Monjuara Begum
  30. Ms Nayana rajkhowa
  31. Ms Kangkana Boruah
  32. Ms Ari Begum
  33. Ms Luna Dutta
  34. Ms Kashmita Boruah
  35. Ms Santana Borah
  36. Ms Parilina Bora
2021

1 day

(29th December, 2021

View/

Download

Faculty Exchange Programme

Digboi Mahila Mahavidyalaya, Digboi, Tinsukia

  1. Ms Debajani Bhuyan
  2. Ms Priya Sarma
  3. Ms Kuki Das
  4. Ms papori Hazarika
  5. Ms Santona Basumatary
  6. Ms Meghna Sarmah
  7. Ms Rejina Begum
  8. Ms Rasmina Begum
  9. Ms Pompee Borgohain
  10. Ms yasmin Begum
  11. Ms Bonju Pawe
  12. Ms Puza Chetry
  13. Ms Lakhimi Basumatary
  14. Ms Nilakshi Dutta
  15. Ms Supriya Roy
  16. Ms Dibya Devi
  17. Ms Anamika Saikia
  18. Ms Farhana Begum
  19. Ms Jahnabi Boruah
  20. Ms Rita Gogoi
  21. Ms Minu Gurung
  22. Ms Prathana Das
  23. Ms Nomikha Saikia
  24. Ms Himangini Kaman
  25. Ms Mosfika Begum
  26. Ms Mehnaz Parbin
  27. Priyanka Gayan
  28. Ms Bilkiss Begum
  29. Ms Monjuara Begum
  30. Ms Nayana rajkhowa
  31. Ms Kangkana Boruah
  32. Ms Ari Begum
  33. Ms Luna Dutta
  34. Ms Kashmita Boruah
  35. Ms Santana Borah
  36. Ms Parilina Bora

2021

3 days

(12th July,2021 to 14th July,2021)

 View/

Download

Hands on training on Protocols to Study Trace Elements from Soil and Water to crops Food chain perspectives

North Eastern Regional Institute of Water and Land Management (NERIWLM), Tezpur

  1. Ms Pallabi Borah,

  2. Ms Komudi Devi

2020

11 days

(1st to 11th January, 2020)

 View/

Download 

 

Internship Programme

National Institute of Public Cooperation and Child Development, Guwahati

  1. Ms. Ponita Gogoi,

  2. Ms. Manisha Jaiswal,

  3. Ms. Popy Konwar,

  4. Ms. Ajija Begum

2020

2 Weeks

(24th February,2020 to 8th April,2020)

View/

Download 

Internship Programme

Shishu Sarathi, Guwahati

  1. Ms. Anindita Baruah,

  2. Ms. Aparajita Chetia,

  3. Ms. Jyotika Dutta,

  4. Ms. Sadika Sultana Hussain

2020

2 Weeks

(24th February,2020 to 8th April,2020)

View/

Download 

Internship Programme
  1. Handloom Textiles, Lakhimpur,

  2. Fabric Plus Pvt. Ltd., R.G. Baruah Road, Guwahati

  3. Orient Processors Pvt. Ltd., Guwahati

  1. Purbali Panging

2019

2 Months

(15th March,2019 to 23rd May,2019)

 View/

Download

Internship Programme
  1. Design Built, Architectural Firm, North Lakhimpur Branch,

  2. Design and Built, Architectural Firm, Guwahati Branch

  1. Ms. Saujanya Das,

  2. Ms. Apurba Bora,

  3. Ms. Himadri Kalita,

  4. Ms. Ipshita Sarmah

2019

2 Months

(15th March,2019 to 16th May,2019)

View/

Download 

Internship Programme

Sacred Heart Disability Sector, Tezpur

  1. Ms.MaryMousumiSwargiary,

  2. Ms. Bornali Borphukan,

  3. Ms. Shilpi Sikha Saikia,

  4. Ms. Dipsikha Gogoi,

  5. Ms. Supriya Pathak

2019

2 Months

(15th March,2019 to 17th May,2019)

View/

Download 

Internship Programme

PAJHRA(Promotion & Advancement of Justice, Harmony and Rights of Adivasis), Dhanua Path, Tezpur

  1. Ms. Himadri Duarah,

  2. Ms. Dolly Gogoi,

  3. Ms. Dulumoi Chetia,

  4. Ms. Niharika Dutta

2019

2 Months

(15th March,2019 to 17th May,2019)

View/

Download 

Hands on Training Lakhimpur Girls' College
  1. Dr K. G. Subarinathan
  2. Mr Dilip Saikia
  3. Dr Mridul Buragohain
  4. Dr M Gomathy
  5. Mr Siba Pd Sarmah
  6. and other 72 participants
2019

1 day

(21st May, 2019)

View/

Download

Hands on Training cum Workshop Lakhimpur Girls' College
  1. Dr Mridul Buragohain
  2. Ms Suman Raj Mahanta
  3. Ms Puja Sarmah
  4. Ms Kusumber Chetia
  5. Dr Mahmuda Begum
  6. and other 46 participants
2019

1 day

(5th June, 2019)

View/

Download

Swach Bharat Summer Internship

Department of Drinking Water & Sanitation, 

District Lakhimpur

  1. Ms Gungun Saikia,
  2. Ms Minu Gurung,
  3. Ms Naju Pawe

2019

15 days

(15th July, 2019 to 31st July, 2019)

View/

Download

Hands on training on Analysis of Environmental Parameters-Soil and Water Analysis

Lakhimpur Girls' College in collaboration with North Eastern Regional Institute of Water and Land Management (NERIWLM), Tezpur and Assam College Principals’ Council (ACPC)

  1. Ms Prapti Prachurjya Baruah,

  2. Ms Antarikha Dutta

2019

5 days

(1st to 5th January, 2019)

View/

Download 

Skill Development Training            

Rural Self-Empoyment and Training Institute (RSETI) 

  1. Ms Usharani Borgohain
  2. Ms Junumoni Handique
  3. Ms Kobita Borah
  4. Ms Dulumoni Borah
  5. Ms Jyoti Shikha Miri
  6. Ms Bina Borah Saikia
  7. Ms Kum Kum Pawe
  8. Ms Rashmi Morang
  9. Ms Ritamoni Morang
  10. Ms Joymati Das
  11. Ms Junti Taid
  12. Ms Monika Das
  13. Ms Parishmita Boruah
  14. Ms Pompi Sarkar
  15. Ms Pratibha Borah Gogoi
  16. Ms Shanti Sing Karmakar
  17. Ms Lukumoni Borah
  18. Ms Modhusmita Borah
  19. Ms Monika Kaman
  20. Ms Saraswati Gowala
  21. Ms Gitanjali Morang
  22. Ms Jyotika Saikia
  23. Ms Nadita Saikia
  24. Ms Pompi Hazarika
  25. Ms Rinjumoni Kuli
  26. Ms Pompi Boruah
  27. Ms Purnima Guwala
  28. Ms Priya Karmakar
  29. Ms Monika Bori
  30. Ms Bina Morang
  31. Ms Bhagyashree Borah
  32. Ms Kunja Pegu

2018

1 Month

(30 Aug,2018 to 28 Sep,2018)

View/

Download

Hands on training workshop on Foldscope Microscope

Bodoti Janajati High School, Bihpuria

  1. Dr Mridul Buragohain
  2. Mr Bhaba Kr Pegu
  3. Ms Nilakhi Kakoti
  4. Ms Puja Sarmah
  5. Ms Suman Raj Mahanta
  6. Mr Siba Pd Sarmah
  7. and 68 others

2018

1 day

(2nd July, 2018)

View/

Download

Hands on training workshop on Foldscope Microscope

Genius Academy, North Lakhimpur

  1. Dr Mridul Buragohain
  2. Mr Bhaba Kr Pegu
  3. Ms Nilakhi Kakoti
  4. Ms Puja Sarmah
  5. Ms Suman Raj Mahanta
  6. Mr Siba Pd Sarmah
  7. and 35 others

2018

1 day

(7th July, 2018)

View/

Download

Hands on training workshop on Foldscope Microscope

Asian Public School, North Lakhimpur

  1. Dr Mridul Buragohain
  2. Mr Bhaba Kr Pegu
  3. Ms Nilakhi Kakoti
  4. Ms Puja Sarmah
  5. Ms Suman Raj Mahanta
  6. Mr Siba Pd Sarmah
  7. and 64 others

2018

1 day

(9th July, 2018)

View/

Download

Hands on training workshop on Foldscope Microscope

Laluk Higher Secondary School, Laluk

  1. Dr Mridul Buragohain
  2. Mr Bhaba Kr Pegu
  3. Ms Nilakhi Kakoti
  4. Ms Puja Sarmah
  5. Ms Suman Raj Mahanta
  6. Mr Siba Pd Sarmah
  7. and 97 others

2018

1 day

(10th August, 2018)

View/

Download

Skill Development Programme       
       

Subansiri Sevashram Vidyapeeth

 

2018

1 day

(12th May, 2018)

View/

Download

Training and Awareness Programme

Rural Self-Empoyment and Training Institute (RSETI)

 

2018

10 days

(18 June, 2018 to 27 June, 2018)

View/

Download 

Training and Skill Development Programme

Madhav Ram Gogoi Prathamic Vidyalaya

  1. Ms Subera Begum,

  2. Ms. Runti Hazarika,

  3. Ms. Junmoni Baruah,

  4. Ms. Bristi Chetia,

  5. Ms. Oallabi Baruah

2017

2 days

(5th & 6th May, 2017)

View/

Download 

Training cum Awareness Programme

Rural Self-Empoyment and Training Institute (RSETI)

  1. Ms Gitika Saikia Dutta
  2. Ms Jimpu Boruah
  3. Ms Sumsum Dutta
  4. Ms Hunjan Handique Phukan
  5. Ms Minakhi Gogoi
  6. Ms Sangita Gogoi
  7. Ms Rousy Gogoi
  8. Ms Anjumoni Borah
  9. Ms Junmoni Pegu
  10. Ms Sangita Gogoi
  11. Ms Mondira Borah
  12. Ms Pallabi Handique
  13. Ms Jun Dutta
  14. Ms Amia Das
  15. Ms Bobita Karmakar
  16. Ms Janmoni Sonowal
  17. Ms Priyanka Bonik
  18. Ms Poli Pawe
  19. Ms Jadav Doley
  20. Ms Rashmi Dutta
  21. Ms Puspa Phukan Das
  22. Ms Bonti Borah
  23. Ms Mainu Boruah
  24. Ms Sunita Kaur
  25. Ms Anita Karmakar
  26. Ms Jyoti Gogoi
  27. Ms Nikumoni Haloi
  28. Ms Dulumoni Haloi
  29. Ms Bobita Lagachu
  30. Ms Reshma Pegu

2017

30 days

(1st June,2017 to 30th June,2017)

View/

Download 

Training of NCC Volunteers on Search and Rescue Programme

District Adminitration (Superintendent of Police,

Lakhimpur District

  1. Ms Rikushree Chetia,
  2. Ms DibyaShikha Sonowal,
  3. MS Tashmina Hussain,
  4. Ms Poonam Das, Ms Roshni Singh,
  5. Ms Durga Chetry
2017

2 days

(17th & 18th February, 2017)

View/

Download

 

 

Scroll to Top